Club records

Senior Men
Event Who Record Date Venue
60m James Sutton 7.19 21/02/2016 Birmingham
100m Austen Lane 11.0 17/05/2014 Salisbury
100m C.Newman 11.0 1981
100m J.Scott 11.0 1992
100m Anthony Malcolm 11.0 1993
150m J.Thatcher 17.1 1993
200m A.Williams 22.0 1970
300m Richard Holt 36.0 15/08/2010 Bath
400m Jacob Ness 47.94 22/06/2014 Bedford
600m Steve Smith 1.26.5 1993
800m Kevin Goddard 1.54.4 1987
800m (i) Jaymee Domoney 1:54.65 15/02/2017 Lee Valley
1000m Dave Amey 2.39.7 1966
1500m Kevin Goddard 3.51.6 1987
1500m (i) Jaymee Domoney 3:53.92 25/02/2017 Sheffield
3000m Kevin Goddard 8.16.7 1987
5000m Kevin Goddard 14.36.8 1987
10000m T.Clarke 30.40.2 1992
110m Hurdles Andy Palk 14.9 1988
400m Hurdles Andy Palk 56.5 1992
2000 Steeplechase Tom Cummings 6.16.9 02/08/2014 Yeovil
3000 Steeplechase Steve Norris 9.28.6 22/07/2001 Salisbury
Long Jump Anthony Malcolm 7.32 1996
High Jump Jamie Poulton 1.94 23/06/2012 Exeter
Triple Jump Richard Holt 13.53 21/05/2011 Swindon
Pole Vault Charles Scouller 3.40 1992
Shot Put Mark Wiseman 14.63 1997
Discus Mark Wiseman 44.12 1997
Hammer Jack Paget 49.52 19/05/2018 Oxford
Javelin M.Pilling 57.42 1981
Decathlon Darren Clissold 4660 20/09/2014 Birmingham
4×100 Babatunde, Cobs-Alexanderson,Pryde, Lane 44.2 17/05/2014 Salisbury
4×400 McTaggart, Downie, Britten, Holt 3.29.4 17/05/2014 Salisbury
Under 20 Men
Event Who Record Date Venue
60m Nathan Cobern 7.29 18/01/2009 Lee Valley
100m Austen Lane 11.0 17/05/2014 Salisbury
100m Anthony Malcolm 11.0 1993
200m(i) Jacob Ness 22.6 09/02/2013 Birmingham NIA
200m Austen Lane 22.1 17/05/2014 Salisbury
300m Charlie Patrick 35.9 15/08/2010 Bath
400m Jacob Ness 47.94 22/06/2014 Bedford
400m(i) Jacob Ness 49.28 23/02/2013 Birmingham NIA
800m (i) Jaymee Domoney 1:54.65 15/02/2017 Lee Valley
800m Ben Croxall 1.55.2 15/06/2002 Salisbury
1500m Jaymee Domoney 3:51.93 30/03/2018 Florida
1500m (i) Jaymee Domoney 3:53.92 25/02/2017 Sheffield
3000m Peter Emmett 8.56.68 2001
5000m S.Smith 16.13.6 1991
110m Hurdles Hamish Mundell 19.33 19/07/2015 Exeter
400m Hurdles Hamish Mundell 59.3 04/07/2015 Salisbury
2000 Steeplechase Sam Rogers 7.13.9 21/04/2012 Swindon
3000 Steeplechase R.Darlington 10.47.4 1992
Long Jump Anthony Malcolm 7.20 1995
High Jump Jamie Poulton 1.94 23/06/2012 Exeter
Triple Jump Anthony Malcolm 12.88 1995
Pole Vault G.Bollington 2.80 1980
Shot Put Jack Paget 13.31 12/06/2016 Lee Valley
Discus Jack Paget 36.82 12/06/2016 Lee Valley
Hammer D.Smith 29.24 1991
Javelin C.Weston 47.38 1991
4×100 Mundell,Paget,Gadd,James 46.4 04/07/2015 Salisbury
4×400 Mundell,Downie,Gadd,James 3.32.8 04/07/2015 Salisbury
Under 17 Men
Event Who Record Date Venue
60m Nathan Cobern 7.29 18/01/2009 Lee Valley
100m Austen Lane 11.0 17/05/2014 Salisbury
200m(i) Jacob Ness 22.6 09/02/2013 Birmingham NIA
200m Austen Lane 22.1 17/05/2014 Salisbury
400m(i) Jacob Ness 49.28 23/02/2013 Birmingham NIA
400m Jacob Ness 48.70 08/06/2013 Portsmouth
800m Gio Downie 1.59.8 08/06/2013 Salisbury
1500m Jaymee Domoney 4.05.13 30/08/2015 Bedford
3000m Peter Emmett 8.56.68 2001
100m Hurdles Gio Downie 14.7 24/07/2013 Cheltenham
400m Hurdles C.Newman 59.6 1980
1500 Steeplechase R.Brewster 4.48.2 1981
Long Jump Anthony Malcolm 7.11 1992
High Jump Jamie Poulton 1.86 08/08/2010 Exeter
Triple Jump Anthony Malcolm 12.83 1991
Pole Vault G.Bollington 2.80 1980
Shot Put David Thompson 14.00 1980
Discus John Gillo 46.00 1987
Hammer D.Smith 34.94 1992
Javelin Max Smith 46.23 10/04/2005 Salisbury
4×100 Babatunde, King, Ness, Pryde 46.6 01/07/2012 Swindon
4×400 Whatmore, Downie, Mundell, Ness 3.45.6 18/05/2013 Lewes
Under 15 Boys
Event Who Record Date Venue
60m Jacob Ness 7.91 12/12/2010 Lee Valley
100m S.Harrigan 11.3 1980
200m Jacob Ness 23.9 09/07/2011 Salisbury
200m Jacob Norcliffe 23.9 12/07/2015 Salisbury
300m Jacob Ness 37.8 16/06/2011 Marlborough
400m(i) Jacob Ness 53.28 27/02/2011 Birmingham NIA
400m Jacob Ness 51.57 02/07/2011 Gateshead
800m Brian Martin 2.02.7 1979
1500m Brian Martin 4.19.9 1978?
3000m Mike Brewster 9.26.4 1980
80m Hurdles Kieron Appleton 11.85 08/07/2016 Gateshead
Long Jump Stuart Trent 5.63 1993
High Jump Jamie Poulton 1.78 11/07/2009 Sheffield
Triple Jump Adam Rhind-Tutt 11.93 1996
Pole Vault G.Bollington 2.50 1979
Shot Put Jacob Collins 12.40 17/08/2014 Exeter
Discus D.Barter 32.32 1978
Hammer A.Trent 27.68 1995
Javelin Daniel Docherty 40.64 2005
4x100m Norcliffe,Clarke, Stephenson,Hole 49.00 12/07/2015 Salisbury
4x400m ??? 3.58.3 1979
Under 13 Boys
Event Who Record Date Venue
60m Dean Hodgson 8.5 27/03/2011 Lee Valley
100m D.Samuda 12.5 1980
150m (i) Dean Hodgson 21.16 15/08/2010 Bath
150m Jacob Ness 20.6 28/03/2009 Bracknell
200m D.Samuda 26.3 1980
400m D.Samuda 61.8 1980
800m Gregory Herring 2.16.69 19/07/2015 Exeter
1500m R.Walker 4.39.3 1988
75m Hurdles Stuart Trent 13.5 1991
80m Hurdles Stuart Trent 14.9 1991
Long Jump M.Sambrook 4.73 1992
High Jump Theo David Ker Cochrane 1.56 17/07/2016 Poole
Triple Jump D.Samuda 10.49 1980
Pole Vault I.Tubbs 1.40 1978
Shot Put Jacob Collins 9.73 22/07/2012 Horspath, Oxford
Discus (1k) Will Barnard 19.28 13/05/2018 Tidworth
Hammer Nathan Burn 12.86 21/09/2014 Bournemouth
Javelin (400) Will Barnard 34.73 22/07/2018 Exeter
4x100m ??? 56.7 1980
Masters Men (over 40)
Event Who Record Date Venue
60m Mike Applegate 7.7 1993
100m Mike Applegate 11.9 1996
150m Mike Applegate 18.2 1993
200m Mike Applegate 24.3 1994
300m Martin Phillips 38.3 2000 Southampton
400m Andy Robinson 53.4 1989
400m Martin Phillips 53.47 2002 Potsdam
800m Andy Robinson 2.06.7 1990
1500m T.Clarke 4.11.9 1996
3000m Eddie O’Gorman 9:30.6 14/07/2018 Swindon
5000m T.Clarke 15.00.2 1996
10000m Darren Clissold 40.58.1 31/07/2015 Poole
110m Hurdles Darren Clissold 21.00 04/07/2015 Salisbury
400m Hurdles Darren Clissold 66.6 15/08/2015 Horsham
3000m Steeplechase Darren Clissold 11:57.6 09/07/2016 Portsmouth
Long Jump Martin Phillips 5.17 2000 Hemel Hempstead
High Jump Darren Clissold 1.67 20/09/2014 Birmingham
Triple Jump Darren Clissold 10.28 12/07/2014 Aldershot
Pole Vault Darren Clissold 3.10 20/09/2014 Birmingham
Shot Put Brian Gillo 12.90 1987
Discus Brian Gillo 43.10 1989
Hammer A.Racher 45.18 1995
Javelin Bill Foster 34.64 1986
Decathlon Darren Clissold 4660 20/09/2014 Birmingham
Senior Women
Event Who Record Date Venue
60m Emily Feltham 7.7 1994
100m Emily Feltham 12.1 1993
150m Emily Feltham 18.4 1993
200m Emily Feltham 24.71 1993
300m Millie Clifford 40.32 03/08//2008 Exeter
400m A.Brown 57.7 1990
600m Alex Mundell 1.39.36 08/12/2012 Cardiff
800m Wendy Williams 2.08.5 1990
1000m Alex Mundell 2:57.2 11/04/2014 Poole
1500m Wendy Williams 4.19.9 1992
3000m Wendy Williams 9.42.37 1991
100m Hurdles Lizzie Clifford 15.9 18/05/2013 Lewes
1500m Steeplechase Alex Mundell 5:11.2 07/06/2014 Salisbury
2000m Steeplechase Alex Mundell 7:30.15 07/07/2018 Grangemouth
400m Hurdles Lizzie Clifford 61.64 21/06/2014 Yeovil
Long Jump Henrietta Paxton 5.43 1998
High Jump (outdoors) Molly Hole 1.75 03/05/2018 Woking
Triple Jump Faye Pitman 10.97 2001
Pole Vault Dani Scott 3.10 05/06/2012 Bracknell
Shot Put Vicky Foster 14.42 1996
Discus Vicky Foster 45.00 1996
Hammer Vicky Foster 43.46 1998
Javelin (old) Kelly Morgan (under 17) 49.00 1996
Javelin (new) Sophie Thomas 46.22 24/05/2009 Bedford
4×100 ??? 51.1 1993
4×400 ??? 4.08.8 1990
Under 20 Women
Event Who Record Date Venue
60m Emily Feltham 7.7 1994
100m Emily Feltham 12.1 1993
150m Emily Feltham 18.4 1993
200m Emily Feltham 24.71 1993
300m Millie Clifford 40.32 03/08/2008 Exeter
400m A.Brown 57.7 1990
600m Alex Mundell 1:39.36 08/12/2012 Cardiff
800m Alex Mundell 2:10.2 20/07/2011 Eltham
1000m Alex Mundell 2:57.2 11/04/2014 Poole
1500m Beatrice Wood 4:26.3 03/06/2018 Woking
3000m Sara Ponsford 10:18.9 1988
1500m Steeplechase Alex Mundell 5:11.2 07/06/2014 Salisbury
2000m Steeplechase Emma Clarke 8:22.3 18/05/2013 Lewes
100m Hurdles Lizzie Clifford 15.9 18/05/2013 Lewes
400m Hurdles Lizzie Clifford 61.64 21/06/2014 Yeovil
Long Jump Henrietta Paxton 5.75 10/07/1999
High Jump (outdoors) Molly Hole 1.75 03/05/2018 Woking
Triple Jump Ellie Carlisle 10.72 15/06/2002 Salisbury
Pole Vault Dani Scott 3.10 06/05/2012 Bracknell
Shot Put Sophie Thomas 12.32 31/05/2008 Salisbury
Discus Rachel Rose 35.60 1981
Hammer Nikola Mussell 27.51 1998
Javelin (old) Kelly Morgan 49.00 1996
Javelin (new) Sophie Thomas 42.72 2008
4×100 ??? 51.1 1993
Under 17 Women
Event Who Record Date Venue
60m Emily Feltham 7.7 1994
100m Emily Feltham 12.1 1993
150m Emily Feltham 18.4 1993
200m Emily Feltham 24.71 1993
300m Millie Clifford 40.22 11/07/2009 Sheffield
400m A.Brown 57.7 1990
800m Alex Mundell 2.10.2 20/07/2011 Eltham
1000m Alex Mundell 3.04.1 15/09/2010 Portsmouth
1500m Beatrice Wood 4:26.3 03/06/2018 Woking
3000m Sara Ponsford 10.18.9 19/05/2002 Watford
1500m Steeplechase Emma Clarke 6:08.3 01/09/2012 Portsmouth
60m Hurdles Lizzie Clifford 9.13 26/02/2012 Birmingham
80m Hurdles Lizzie Clifford 12.0 17/06/2012 Basingstoke
300m Hurdles Lizzie Clifford 44.0 16/06/2012 Salisbury
400m Hurdles Lizzie Clifford 64.32 26/05/2012 Abingdon
Long Jump Henrietta Paxton 5.75 10/07/1999
High Jump (outdoors) Molly Hole 1.75 03/05/2018 Woking
Triple Jump Ellie Carlisle 10.60 22/07/2002 Salisbury
Pole Vault Dani Scott 3.10 06/05/2012 Bracknell
Shot Put (3.25k) Vicky Foster 11.35 1987
Shot Put (3k) Molly Hole 12.69 16/06/2018 Exeter
Shot Put (4k) Molly Hole 10.50 20/05/2018 Horsham
Discus Rachel Rose 35.60 1981
Hammer (4kg) Nikola Mussell 27.51 1998
Hammer (3k) Georgina Henry 25.36 19/07/2016 Exeter
Javelin (600g) Kelly Morgan 49.00 1996
Javelin (500g) Ottilie Knight 39.91 28/08/2016 Bedford
4×100 ??? 51.1 1993
Heptathalon Henrietta Paxton 4089 26/09/1999
Under 15 Girls
Event Who Record Date Venue
60m Rosie Taylor 8.49 12/02/2011 Birmingham
100m Emily Feltham 12.4 1991
200m Emily Feltham 26.1 1991
800m Alex Mundell 2.11.72 18/08/2010 Eltham
1000m Alex Mundell 3.04.1 15/09/2010 Portsmouth
1500m Beatrice Wood 4:26.3 03/06/2018 Woking
75m Hurdles Lizzie Clifford 12.0 26/06/2010 Street
75m Hurdles Abbey Littlejohns 12.0 02/07/2017 Woking
Long Jump Henrietta Paxton 5.43 1998
High Jump (indoors) Molly Hole 1.68 04/12/2016 Cardiff
High Jump (outdoors) Molly Hole 1.71 23/04/2017 Bournemouth
Pole Vault Kate Arrandale 2.30 09/09/2001 Salisbury
Shot Put (3.25k) S.Dennis 12.71 1981
Shot Put (3k) Molly Hole 12.37 05/03/2017 Lee Valley
Discus S.Dennis 31.20 1981
Hammer (3k) Georgina Henry 17.75 24/05/2014 Tidworth
Javelin (600g) Kelly Morgan 41.50 1994
Javelin (500g) Ottilie Knight 37.08 05/07/2015 Woking
4×100 ??? 53.0 1991
Pentathlon Lizzie Clifford 2975 27/06/2010 Millfield School
Under 13 Girls
Event Who Record Date Venue
60m Alice Smith 8.8 12/12/2010 Lee Valley
100m Elyssia Noble 13.4 1996
200m Katy Williams 27.7 1994
800m Abigail Burn 2.26.8 21/09/2014 Bournemouth
1200m Beatrice Wood 3:46.2 17/07/2016 Poole
1500m Beatrice Wood 4.59.7 02/07/2016 Bedford
70m Hurdles Isobel Viant 11.8 02/07/2014 Birmingham
Long Jump Henrietta Paxton 4.62 1996
High Jump Michelle Smith 1.46 1990
Shot Put (2.72k) Molly Hole 9.60 12/07/2015 Salisbury
Discus (0.75k) Tanya Hunt 26.26 1996
Javelin (600g) Tanya Hunt 28.42 1996
Javelin (400g) Molly Hole 30.38 12/07/2015 Salisbury
4x100m Thornton, Royle, Clarke, Lewis 56.0 17/07/2016 Poole
Masters Women (over 35)
Event Who Record Date Venue
100m Liz Stagg 13.7 1991
200m Liz Stagg 28.2 1990
300m Linda New 51.3 1995
400m Linda New 63.8 1996
800m Linda New 2.23.3 1996
1500m Linda New 5.05.1 1996
3000m Alison Sloane 10.48.9 1998 Highgate
5000m Sarah Warren 21.26.8 22/03/2015 Swindon
1500m Steeplechase Linda New 6:25.4 20/08/2011 Salisbury
2000m Steeplechase Linda New 9:05.8 21/05/2011 Swindon
100m Hurdles Linda New 17.5 1996
400m Hurdles Linda New 67.7 1996
Long Jump Linda New 4.85 1994
High Jump Linda New 1.45 1995
Triple Jump Linda New 10.29 1995
Pole Vault Linda New 2.20 1996
Shot Put Nikee Hirst 8.71 19/05/2012 Poole
Discus (1k) Laura Simpson 24.47 06/06/2018 Loughborough
Hammer (4k) Laura Simpson 31.88 06/06/2018 Loughborough
Javelin Linda New 32.10 1996
Javelin (600g) Laura Simpson 29.85 14/04/2018 Exeter
Last updated by Martin Phillips 06/08/2018